Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8573,018
BustAfghanistan 4,7762,968
BatnaAlgeria 1,064661
BecharAlgeria 1,8681,161
BejaiaAlgeria 1,015631
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9891,236
BiskraAlgeria 1,181734
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8721,163
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4538,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3928,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4098,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7487,922
ByrdAntarctica 15,6229,708
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8197,345
BarilocheArgentina 12,5677,810
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2596,997
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7569,791
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13610,027
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
BrestBelarus 1,242772
BrusselsBelgium 869540
Belize CityBelize 9,3835,830
BeninBenin 4,3332,693
BohiconBenin 4,2502,641
BermudaBermuda 6,5144,048
BageBrazil 10,7176,660
BambuiBrazil 9,2275,734
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2015,717
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6654,763
BarcelosBrazil 8,8425,495
BarraBrazil 8,2545,129
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9074,913
BarreirasBrazil 8,4695,263
BelémBrazil 7,7904,841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0935,650
BelterraBrazil 8,3675,200
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1425,060
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2646,378
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4645,260
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9835,582
BrevesBrazil 7,9574,945
BurgasBulgaria 1,322822
BurundiBurundi 5,6143,489
BatouriCameroon 4,4652,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0083,733
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6155,353
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3763,962
Banff, AbCanada 8,2095,101
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6204,113
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2874,528
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2735,141
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5554,073
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5924,718
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6884,777
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9503,076
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5014,040
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5182,807
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9642,464
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9338,037
BeijingChina 8,0084,976
BarranquillaColombia 8,8535,501
Benito SalasColombia 9,5075,908
BogotáColombia 9,2815,767
BrnoCzech Republic 657408
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7812,971
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0653,147
BaniDominican Republic 7,9434,936
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
BahariyaEgypt 2,3821,480
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4501,522
BiarritzFrance 1,032641
BordeauxFrance 948589
BrestFrance 1,276793
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,51210,261
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,51010,259
BitamGabon 4,7202,933
BanjulGambia 4,3492,702
BerlinGermany 895556
BrockenGermany 810503
BokeGuinea 4,4932,792
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4442,761
BudapestHungary 680423
Budapest-LORINCHungary 689428
BangaloreIndia 7,1284,429
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6764,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2394,498
BikanerIndia 5,7093,547
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3377,045
BabolsarIran 3,5562,210
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4242,749
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2652,029
Bandar LengehIran 4,3522,704
BirjandIran 4,2872,664
BushehrIran 3,8742,407
BaghdadIraq 3,0881,919
BasraIraq 3,5332,196
BelmulletIreland 1,8701,162
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6881,049
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 584363
BergamoItaly 178111
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 668415
BrindisiItaly 694431
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2792,659
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3872,726
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8142,992
BeirutLebanon 2,3881,484
BenghaziLibya 1,588987
BirzaiLithuania 1,605997
BitolaMacedonia 907564
BlantyreMalawi 7,1124,419
BvumbweMalawi 7,1404,437
BintuluMalaysia 10,6826,638
BamakoMali 3,9942,482
Bko-SMali 4,0012,486
BougounMali 4,0962,546
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9751,849
BaitagMongolia 5,9883,721
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9883,721
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7484,193
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3254,552
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3394,561
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5914,096
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1804,461
BulganMongolia 6,6044,104
BhamawMyanmar 7,8344,868
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,61711,568
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4705,885
BilmaNiger 2,8781,788
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4652,153
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3572,086
BergenNorway 1,8091,124
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8071,123
BjornoyaNorway 3,3562,086
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5351,575
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3291,447
BadinPakistan 5,5873,472
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5783,467
BalakotPakistan 5,3153,303
BarkhanPakistan 5,3033,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3775,827
BascoPhilippines 9,9496,182
BialystokPoland 1,287800
BejaPortugal 1,7521,089
BragancaPortugal 1,490926
BistritaRomania 1,063661
BucharestRomania 1,170727
BajkitRussia 5,5303,436
BarabinskRussia 4,7452,949
BarnaulRussia 5,1303,188
BerezovoRussia 3,9362,446
BiserRussia 3,5432,202
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8084,852
BogdarinRussia 6,8014,226
BogucanyRussia 5,7293,560
BomnakRussia 7,5114,668
BorRussia 5,2173,242
BorzjaRussia 7,2394,498
BratskRussia 6,0643,768
BelgradeSerbia 725451
BoSierra Leone 4,6372,882
BontheSierra Leone 4,7142,929
BratislavaSlovakia 603375
BerberaSomalia 4,9773,093
BusanSouth Korea 9,1655,695
BadajozSpain 1,6261,010
BarcelonaSpain 833517
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,227762
BabanusaSudan 4,0152,495
BaselSwitzerland 441274
BernSwitzerland 397246
BangkokThailand 8,8855,521
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8745,514
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4955,279
BizerteTunisia 819509
BalikesirTurkey 1,473916
BursaTurkey 1,534954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2652,650
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7511,088
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6831,046
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6841,046
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,301808
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,202747
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,103685
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9434,314
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1004,412
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1024,413
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5755,329
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3615,195
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3444,564
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3713,959
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3203,927
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5374,684
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7804,834
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3615,196
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6994,163
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0364,993
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6005,965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8814,897
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3354,558
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6694,765
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5924,096
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1355,676
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9275,547
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0775,019
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6754,148
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3523,947
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3464,565
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7314,804
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5704,083
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2355,117
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7664,205
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3775,205
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3655,819
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7206,040
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2594,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8354,248
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3914,593
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7834,837
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3703,958
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0545,626
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6262,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1125,041
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4835,271
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3904,592
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -