Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7292,939
ChlefAlgeria 1,250777
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 999621
CeresArgentina 11,1046,900
ChamicalArgentina 11,4357,106
ChepesArgentina 11,5327,166
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6717,874
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9616,812
CórdobaArgentina 11,3707,065
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3747,068
CorrientesArgentina 10,6946,646
CairnsAustralia 14,7839,186
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,32610,145
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8667,995
CedunaAustralia 14,9169,269
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5389,656
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6789,121
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8389,842
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3598,923
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33510,150
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,052
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5584,697
CharnocksBarbados 7,4754,645
CotonouBenin 4,3332,693
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0045,595
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2535,750
CabroboBrazil 7,7754,831
CaceresBrazil 9,6776,013
CaetiteBrazil 8,4835,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4374,622
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8326,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9886,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4455,869
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7074,789
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4015,220
CaparaoBrazil 9,0195,605
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3435,806
CaratingaBrazil 8,9725,575
CaravelasBrazil 8,6085,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5775,330
CarolinaBrazil 8,2195,107
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9006,152
CataguasesBrazil 9,1485,685
CatalaoBrazil 9,1935,713
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5175,914
CaxiasBrazil 7,7194,797
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3546,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2654,514
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1985,716
ChapecoBrazil 10,2676,380
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2735,762
CipoBrazil 7,9554,943
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4255,235
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9815,581
CordeiroBrazil 9,1875,709
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5705,326
CorumbaBrazil 9,9166,162
CoximBrazil 9,6786,014
CrateusBrazil 7,5634,700
CuiabaBrazil 9,5245,919
CuritibaBrazil 9,9096,158
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1525,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3583,951
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7005,407
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7774,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7213,555
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5923,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5903,474
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6705,387
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7123,550
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2203,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1953,850
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6614,139
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7424,189
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6454,130
Comox, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7984,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8593,641
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3605,195
ChicoChile 12,9788,065
ChillanChile 12,2967,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3797,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4887,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9988,077
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1227,533
ChangchunChina 8,2225,109
ChangduChina 7,3394,561
ChangshaChina 8,6835,396
ChengduChina 7,8714,891
ChongqingChina 8,1435,060
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9015,531
CrikvenicaCroatia 277172
CamagueyCuba 8,2995,157
CasablancaCuba 8,5015,283
ChebCzech Republic 621386
CopenhagenDenmark 1,243773
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8074,851
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9254,925
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8634,886
CanarEcuador 10,2256,354
CairoEgypt 2,3831,481
CaenFrance 1,031641
ChateaurouxFrance 787489
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5644,700
CocobeachGabon 4,8433,010
CologneGermany 785488
ChiosGreece 1,412877
CorfuGreece 896557
ConakryGuinea 4,5652,837
CatacamasHonduras 9,4105,848
CholutecaHonduras 9,6275,983
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3304,555
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3424,563
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3424,563
ChahbaharIran 4,8893,038
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7851,109
ClonesIreland 1,7091,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7781,105
CorkIreland 1,6711,039
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6691,037
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 616383
CameriItaly 235146
CampobassoItaly 428266
Cape BellavistaItaly 528328
Cape CarbonaraItaly 621386
Cape FrascaItaly 582361
Cape MeleItaly 257160
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 599372
Catania, SicilyItaly 847526
CerviaItaly 8653
CiampinoItaly 320199
Cimone MountainItaly 6138
Cisa PassItaly 10968
CivitavecchiaItaly 281175
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 234145
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 930578
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 780485
ChibaJapan 9,7216,041
ChichibuJapan 9,6335,986
ChichijimaJapan 10,6216,600
ChoshiJapan 9,7466,056
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4011,492
ChilekaMalawi 7,1124,419
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8884,280
ChitipaMalawi 6,4223,991
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6996,027
ComitanMexico 9,7696,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0168,088
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2984,535
ChoirMongolia 7,0404,375
CasablancaMorocco 2,0331,264
ChindeMozambique 7,4694,641
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2895,151
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,39111,429
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,45211,466
CondegaNicaragua 9,5665,945
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6255,360
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1525,687
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8525,501
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0105,599
ChhorPakistan 5,5963,478
ChitralPakistan 5,1133,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2606,375
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2726,383
CajamarcaPeru 10,5446,552
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4236,477
ChiclayoPeru 10,6246,602
ChimbotePeru 10,7046,651
CuzcoPeru 10,5336,545
CzestochowaPoland 909565
CoimbraPortugal 1,6841,046
CalafatRomania 928577
CeahlauRomania 1,168726
ClujRomania 985612
ConstantaRomania 1,377856
CraiovaRomania 998620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2673,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3692,715
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4233,991
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3704,580
Cape UelenRussia 7,7064,789
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5945,340
CaraRussia 6,8624,264
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4392,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0014,350
ChitaRussia 6,9534,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9574,323
CokurdahRussia 6,7474,193
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1684,454
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7605,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4785,269
CaceresSpain 1,558968
CadizSpain 1,7271,073
Ciudad RealSpain 1,402871
CordobaSpain 1,538956
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7784,833
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8395,493
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0915,650
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3775,206
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3585,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9465,559
ChumphonThailand 9,0255,608
CanakkaleTurkey 1,332828
CorumTurkey 1,9801,231
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3032,674
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5692,839
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,331827
CernovcyUkraine 1,195743
ChernigovUkraine 1,6661,035
CarrascoUruguay 11,1276,915
ColoniaUruguay 11,2046,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5484,690
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9414,935
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Camden, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Canton, NyUsa 6,4604,015
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9694,952
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1274,429
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8903,660
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Casper, WyUsa 8,5015,282
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8985,529
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6094,729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6134,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3374,559
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5124,668
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1374,435
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8214,860
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3283,932
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3513,947
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4754,645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5605,320
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4994,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5215,917
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4995,281
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4954,657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4784,647
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0054,975
Clark, SdUsa 7,8704,890
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2905,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7984,846
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8595,505
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1444,440
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9115,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3084,541
College Park, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7515,438
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6154,732
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Columbus, InUsa 7,5864,714
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3094,542
Conception, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2795,144
Conway, ArUsa 8,2795,145
Conway, ScUsa 7,4614,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5834,091
Corning, ArUsa 8,1375,057
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3883,969
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8005,469
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6914,158
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1405,680
Covington, LaUsa 8,4545,253
Covington, TnUsa 8,0725,016
Crete, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3255,173
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8432,388
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8432,388
CaracasVenezuela 8,2575,131
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1745,079
CoroVenezuela 8,4095,225
ChipataZambia 6,8074,230
ChomaZambia 7,0084,355
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -