Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2591,404
DjelfaAlgeria 1,292803
DavisAntarctica 13,7168,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7948,572
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3058,268
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6026,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,09910,004
DhakaBangladesh 7,3634,575
D’UccleBelgium 869540
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9215,544
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4525,874
DouradosBrazil 9,9966,212
DoualaCameroon 4,5092,802
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0373,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5054,664
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0663,148
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1813,219
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0703,772
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2164,484
DuianChina 7,0544,383
DubrovnikCroatia 586364
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7602,958
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9524,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0294,989
DabaaEgypt 2,1191,316
DakhlaEgypt 2,6461,644
DijonFrance 569353
DresdenGermany 757470
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8372,385
DebrecenHungary 860534
DalatangiIceland 2,7611,716
DaltonganjIndia 6,8284,243
DarbhangaIndia 6,8244,241
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4294,617
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4364,621
DumkaIndia 7,0634,389
DwarkaIndia 5,7613,580
DezfulIran 3,4732,158
DublinIreland 1,6111,001
DecimomannuItaly 608378
DobbiacoItaly 255158
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4892,790
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5091,559
DagorettiKenya 5,6863,533
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6661,035
DedzaMalawi 6,9444,315
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9954,347
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1844,464
DaweiMyanmar 8,6735,389
De BiltNetherlands 955593
De KooyNetherlands 1,048651
Den HelderNetherlands 1,053654
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68211,609
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,48011,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36011,409
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6741,040
DalbandinPakistan 4,9463,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2783,280
DirPakistan 5,1513,201
DroshPakistan 5,1253,185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1946,335
DohaQatar 4,1932,606
DorohoiRomania 1,219758
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6562,894
DudinkaRussia 4,8693,026
DzardzanRussia 6,2693,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0132,494
DakarSenegal 4,2822,661
DaruSierra Leone 4,5922,854
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5205,295
DamazinSudan 4,2552,644
DongolaSudan 3,3342,072
DamascusSyria 2,4911,548
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4911,548
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6481,645
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7262,937
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3613,953
DjerbaTunisia 1,218757
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5131,562
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7511,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,559969
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8571,154
DonetskUkraine 2,0611,280
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4812,785
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Danville, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4924,656
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6395,368
David City, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4004,599
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7535,439
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1765,081
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6105,972
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3174,547
Delphine, InUsa 7,5074,665
Denton, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6795,393
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8834,898
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1825,706
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1844,464
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8924,904
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6485,374
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Dover, DeUsa 6,9094,293
Dover, TnUsa 7,9394,933
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6384,746
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4014,599
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Durham, NhUsa 6,3113,922
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3792,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -