Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7191,068
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,287800
EsquelArgentina 12,6937,887
EzeizaArgentina 11,2817,010
East SaleAustralia 16,30510,132
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0968,760
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
EssendonAustralia 16,11010,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3355,801
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5526,557
EspinosaBrazil 8,5785,330
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6074,105
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9404,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9054,912
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9154,919
Edson, AbCanada 8,0324,991
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7894,218
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8004,847
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2873,285
ErlianChina 7,4674,640
El CaranoColombia 9,3975,839
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,231765
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0034,973
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8044,850
El ArishEgypt 2,4681,534
El TorEgypt 2,6851,668
ErfurtGermany 718446
EssenGermany 829515
EsfahanIran 3,7162,309
EilatIsrael 2,6631,655
EsashiJapan 9,1445,682
EldoretKenya 5,4363,378
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4884,032
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3341,450
EeldeNetherlands 1,015631
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6806,015
EnuguNigeria 4,2482,640
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4936,521
EvoraPortugal 1,7241,072
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1895,089
EkimcanRussia 7,8244,862
Elat’MaRussia 2,4501,522
ElistaRussia 2,5561,588
ErbogacenRussia 6,1063,794
EssejRussia 5,5213,431
Ed DueimSudan 3,9352,445
El FasherSudan 3,6862,291
El GeneinaSudan 3,6112,244
El ObeidSudan 3,9232,438
El ShowakSudan 4,0712,530
En NahudSudan 3,8962,421
EdirneTurkey 1,278794
ErzincanTurkey 2,3761,477
ErzurumTurkey 2,4961,551
EskisehirTurkey 1,6691,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6232,251
EntebbeUganda 5,3693,336
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6421,020
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,580982
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9273,683
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1525,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3625,196
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4475,870
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Elko, NvUsa 9,1575,690
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7654,204
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2495,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3213,928
Erie, PaUsa 6,9884,343
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1815,705
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9014,910
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8775,516
Evansville, InUsa 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -