Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9413,070
FarahAfghanistan 4,5532,830
FormosaArgentina 10,5566,559
ForrestAustralia 14,3968,946
FrancistownBotswana 7,4944,657
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9124,295
FloraniaBrazil 7,3964,596
FlorestaBrazil 7,7334,806
FlorianoBrazil 7,8634,886
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0556,249
FormosaBrazil 8,9215,544
FortalezaBrazil 7,3014,537
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2606,376
FrancaBrazil 9,3675,821
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5584,696
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4574,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5904,716
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8493,635
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8433,631
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2043,234
FayaChad 3,0401,889
FamagustaCyprus 2,1881,360
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,230764
FarafraEgypt 2,4481,521
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1383,193
FichtelbergGermany 668415
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 652405
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 925575
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2912,666
FaranahGuinea 4,3802,722
FalconaraItaly 194120
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8150
Foggia, PugliaItaly 485302
FonniItaly 520323
FrontoneItaly 161100
FrosinoneItaly 360224
FukauraJapan 9,2475,746
FukueJapan 9,3605,816
FukuiJapan 9,4795,891
FukuokaJapan 9,3745,825
FukushimaJapan 9,5395,928
FukuyamaJapan 9,4625,879
FushikiJapan 9,4565,876
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9573,080
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1895,088
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5425,308
FunchalMadeira 2,7651,718
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4834,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8251,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9021,182
FaroPortugal 1,8181,130
FerganaRussia 4,8673,024
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6392,883
FalunSweden 1,8121,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,105687
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8951,178
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7224,799
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8224,861
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6564,758
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1273,807
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9214,922
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9304,928
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6724,768
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3325,177
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9654,950
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8774,895
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1505,686
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4505,872
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3994,598
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5795,331
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1905,090
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4075,224
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3914,593
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7725,451
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6685,387
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0494,380
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0454,378
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,041
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -