Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8391,143
In SalahAlgeria 2,0771,291
InnsbruckAustria 304189
IbiriteBrazil 9,1085,660
IguatuBrazil 7,5804,710
IlheusBrazil 8,3285,175
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0675,013
IndaialBrazil 10,0356,236
IpameriBrazil 9,1675,696
IraiBrazil 10,3116,408
IreceBrazil 8,1885,088
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2095,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6715,388
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5795,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8395,492
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0825,644
ItapevaBrazil 9,7576,063
ItirucuBrazil 8,2525,128
ItuacuBrazil 8,3785,206
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9446,179
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6144,110
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8943,662
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1314,432
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6683,522
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9496,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4678,990
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4658,367
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8564,882
IzobambaEcuador 10,0246,229
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3981,490
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7476,057
IoanninaGreece 950591
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3782,720
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4102,119
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2683,895
IranshahrIran 4,7652,961
IstranaItaly 14389
IidaJapan 9,6115,973
IizukaJapan 9,3875,833
IrakoJapan 9,6545,999
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7406,052
IrozakiJapan 9,7496,058
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7756,074
IshinomakiJapan 9,5175,914
IwamizawaJapan 9,0955,651
IzuharaJapan 9,2585,753
IrbidJordan 2,5021,555
IfraneMorocco 1,8721,163
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,21811,321
IlorinNigeria 4,0602,523
InchonNorth Korea 8,8245,483
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7302,318
IslamabadPakistan 5,3413,319
IquitosPeru 9,8766,137
IloiloPhilippines 10,7966,709
IasiRomania 1,296805
IcaRussia 8,3895,213
IlirnejRussia 7,4304,617
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0324,991
IrkutskRussia 6,4364,000
Ivdel’Russia 3,6572,272
IbizaSpain 1,034643
IspartaTurkey 1,7741,102
IstanbulTurkey 1,502933
IzmirTurkey 1,482921
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,112691
IzmailUkraine 1,382859
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Independence, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5514,692
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9454,937
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3434,563
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0394,995
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2154,483
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7194,176
IsokaZambia 6,4454,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -