Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9823,096
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8963,043
KhostAfghanistan 5,1093,175
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8403,008
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4038,328
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
KlagenfurtAustria 333207
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8821,791
KandiBenin 3,7992,361
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6544,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6564,136
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3074,541
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1144,421
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7474,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3933,351
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3563,950
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2483,261
KashiChina 5,2343,253
KunmingChina 8,1935,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4553,390
KhargaEgypt 2,7361,700
KosseirEgypt 2,9001,802
KajaaniFinland 2,4221,505
KuopioFinland 2,2941,426
KuusamoFinland 2,6171,626
KarlsruheGermany 544338
KasselGermany 765475
KonstanzGermany 386240
KumasiGhana 4,3872,726
KalamataGreece 1,224761
KerkiraGreece 896557
Kythira IslandGreece 1,349838
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3492,703
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4052,116
KankanGuinea 4,2792,659
KindiaGuinea 4,4802,784
KissidougouGuinea 4,4122,742
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6337,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2465,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2475,746
KeszthelyHungary 523325
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8201,753
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2714,518
KotaIndia 6,1023,792
KozhikodeIndia 7,1194,424
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5587,804
KermanIran 4,2712,654
KermanshahIran 3,2492,019
Khoram AbadIran 3,3922,108
KilkennyIreland 1,6291,012
KingstonJamaica 8,4725,265
KagoshimaJapan 9,5605,941
KanazawaJapan 9,4535,874
KaruizawaJapan 9,5735,949
KatsuuraJapan 9,7736,073
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6626,004
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9695,573
KobeJapan 9,5475,933
KochiJapan 9,5565,938
KofuJapan 9,6365,988
KumagayaJapan 9,6345,987
KumamotoJapan 9,4605,879
KumejimaJapan 9,7786,076
KureJapan 9,4415,867
KushiroJapan 9,2295,735
KutchanJapan 9,0775,641
KyotoJapan 9,5475,933
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2463,260
KitaleKenya 5,3733,339
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6382,261
KufraLibya 2,5071,558
KaunasLithuania 1,458906
KlaipedaLithuania 1,425885
KybartaiLithuania 1,392865
KarongaMalawi 6,4704,021
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6055,969
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6976,648
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7856,080
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7336,048
KuantanMalaysia 9,8656,130
KuchingMalaysia 10,6066,591
KayesMali 3,9752,470
KeniebaMali 4,1222,561
KidalMali 3,0461,893
KitaMali 4,0162,495
KoutiaMali 3,9152,433
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6378,474
KisinevMoldova 1,396868
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5594,697
KhatgalMongolia 6,3003,915
KhovdMongolia 5,8933,662
KhujirtMongolia 6,6754,148
KhutagMongolia 6,5164,049
KenitraMorocco 1,9051,184
KalewaMyanmar 7,6884,777
KathaMyanmar 7,7744,831
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0195,604
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9074,914
KengtungMyanmar 8,2385,119
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5934,719
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9324,929
KathmanduNepal 6,6774,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,37210,174
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,64611,587
KarioiNew Zealand 18,59811,557
KawerauNew Zealand 18,60511,561
KopuaNew Zealand 18,68611,611
KanoNigeria 3,6212,250
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9305,549
KarasjokNorway 2,8861,793
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9891,236
KristiansandNorway 1,533953
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0791,292
KhasabOman 4,4842,786
KarachiPakistan 5,4243,371
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4293,374
KhanpurPakistan 5,4593,392
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1913,226
KororPalau 11,9327,415
Kasprowy WierchPoland 841523
KlodzkoPoland 768477
KoszalinPoland 1,131703
KrakowPoland 889552
KalakanRussia 6,9154,297
KaliningradRussia 1,313816
KamenskoeRussia 7,9064,913
KandalaksaRussia 2,8071,745
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2432,015
KazanRussia 2,9281,819
KemRussia 2,6861,669
KerchRussia 1,9711,225
KhabarovskRussia 8,3155,167
KirenskRussia 6,3103,921
KirovRussia 3,0181,876
KljuciRussia 8,4455,248
KolpasevRussia 4,9363,067
KorfRussia 8,1295,051
KostromaRussia 2,4951,551
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0843,780
KotlasRussia 2,9541,836
KrasnodarRussia 2,1881,360
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6202,250
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4662,154
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5853,471
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3942,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9821,853
KurganRussia 3,9432,450
KurskRussia 2,0001,243
KyraRussia 7,0474,379
KigaliRwanda 5,4973,416
KoldaSenegal 4,3132,680
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4632,773
KosiceSlovakia 890553
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2695,138
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6995,406
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7734,830
KadugliSudan 4,1242,563
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4622,152
KassalaSudan 4,0012,486
KhartoumSudan 3,7872,353
KostiSudan 4,0342,507
KalmarSweden 1,394866
KaresuandoSweden 2,7351,699
KarlstadSweden 1,6641,034
KristianstadSweden 1,295805
KamishliSyria 2,6351,638
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7825,457
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2165,727
Khon KaenThailand 8,8495,499
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9475,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9095,536
KairouanTunisia 991616
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2721,412
KarsTurkey 2,6251,631
KastamonuTurkey 1,8581,154
KayseriTurkey 2,1021,306
KonyaTurkey 1,9141,189
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8162,371
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
KinlossUk 1,7821,107
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9591,217
KievUkraine 1,583984
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9521,213
KirovogradUkraine 1,6541,028
KlepininoUkraine 1,7961,116
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7771,104
Kovel’Ukraine 1,242772
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7231,070
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4125,227
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1235,048
Keene, NhUsa 6,3803,965
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3134,545
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8045,471
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3535,190
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5285,299
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4855,273
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3015,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5445,309
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6154,732
KabompoZambia 6,5944,098
KabweZambia 6,7854,216
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7804,213
KafirondaZambia 6,5764,086
KaomaZambia 6,7384,187
KasamaZambia 6,4073,981
KasempaZambia 6,6224,115
KawambwaZambia 6,3013,915
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0724,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -