Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 820509
LuandaAngola 5,9393,691
LuenaAngola 6,3223,929
La PlataArgentina 11,2546,994
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7366,672
La RiojaArgentina 11,3967,081
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5357,168
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2618,241
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5926,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46010,228
LavertonAustralia 16,10510,008
LearmonthAustralia 12,7107,898
LongreachAustralia 15,1739,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1739,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,87410,486
Low HeadAustralia 16,40710,196
LinzAustria 467290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9251,196
LerwickUk 1,9241,196
La PazBolivia 10,4836,514
LavrasBrazil 9,2755,764
LencoisBrazil 8,2715,140
LinharesBrazil 8,8105,475
LondrinaBrazil 9,8556,124
LomBulgaria 956594
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4324,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8884,280
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6394,125
Langara, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7844,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2235,110
London, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1134,420
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0001,864
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7437,297
LanzhouChina 7,4764,645
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9884,342
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0365,615
LimonCosta Rica 9,5705,947
LarnacaCyprus 2,1801,355
LimassolCyprus 2,1501,336
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4594,014
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8793,653
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,301808
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8294,865
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8794,896
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8724,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0586,250
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3626,439
LuxorEgypt 2,8451,768
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7736,073
Laucala BayFiji 16,84710,469
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1461,333
Le MansFrance 933580
LilleFrance 909565
LyonFrance 516321
LambarnGabon 5,0323,127
LastourvilleGabon 5,0463,136
LibrevilleGabon 4,9053,048
LeipzigGermany 768477
LindenbergGermany 879546
LamiaGreece 1,115693
LarissaGreece 1,066662
LemnosGreece 1,244773
LimnosGreece 1,255780
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3954,596
LabeGuinea 4,3262,688
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5577,803
La CeibaHonduras 9,4165,851
La MesaHonduras 9,5195,915
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6563,515
LudhianaIndia 5,7323,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,011628
LatinaItaly 357222
LatronicoItaly 628390
LecceItaly 737458
LodwarKenya 5,1853,222
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5375,305
LiepajaLatvia 1,492927
LaukuvaLithuania 1,455904
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 684425
LazaropoleMacedonia 833518
LabuanMalaysia 10,6876,641
LuqaMalta 1,002623
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4794,648
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3436,428
LashioMyanmar 7,9734,955
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,63611,581
LincolnNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
LagosNigeria 4,2902,666
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8551,153
LillehammerNorway 1,8411,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5633,457
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2126,346
LimaPeru 10,8176,722
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6806,637
LisbonPortugal 1,8121,126
LeninbadRussia 4,7212,934
LevsiRussia 3,9402,449
LungiSierra Leone 4,6392,883
LjubljanaSlovenia 303188
LanzaroteSpain 2,7951,737
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,122697
LocarnoSwitzerland 265165
LuganoSwitzerland 246153
LatakiaSyria 2,2991,429
LampangThailand 8,4565,255
LoeiThailand 8,6915,401
Lop BuriThailand 8,8085,473
LomeTogo 4,3762,720
LeemingUk 1,424885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9251,196
London, EnglandUk 1,156718
London-GatwickUk 1,132703
LynehamUk 1,253779
L’VovUkraine 1,120696
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,502933
LozovajaUkraine 1,9591,217
LubnyUkraine 1,7411,082
LuckUkraine 1,263785
LuganskUkraine 2,1711,349
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5634,700
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6515,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7415,432
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0374,994
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8145,477
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1765,081
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6275,361
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5614,698
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5945,341
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
Larned, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7215,419
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5575,939
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9784,336
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3113,922
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9104,916
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1135,041
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2974,535
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7065,410
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1843,843
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Libby, MtUsa 8,4615,258
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7924,842
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3155,167
Llano, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9016,153
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9206,165
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6284,740
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2325,116
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0125,600
Luling, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4065,223
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2434,501
LivingstoneZambia 7,0884,404
LundaziZambia 6,6934,159
LusakaZambia 6,8894,281
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -