Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5552,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7052,923
MilianaAlgeria 1,193741
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6424,128
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,15510,039
Malarg EArgentina 12,0517,489
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4207,718
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4767,132
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3427,048
MendozaArgentina 11,8047,335
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7967,330
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8536,744
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3749,554
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,45910,849
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,126
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3668,306
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10210,006
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,12010,017
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7039,758
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7869,810
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6009,073
MuharraqBahrain 4,0502,517
MinskBelarus 1,574978
MogilevBelarus 1,7121,064
MaunBotswana 7,2794,523
MacapaBrazil 7,8564,882
MacauBrazil 7,2944,532
MaceioBrazil 7,6514,754
MachadoBrazil 9,3715,823
ManausBrazil 8,7925,463
MarabaBrazil 8,1685,076
MaringaBrazil 9,9076,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2505,127
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5845,334
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9464,937
MonteiroBrazil 7,5734,706
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8015,469
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4044,601
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1395,058
MamfeCameroon 4,3202,685
MarouaCameroon 3,8002,362
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1695,076
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6474,752
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7063,546
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3253,930
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3503,946
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8364,869
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4303,996
Morden, MbCanada 7,5514,692
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7434,190
MoundouChad 4,0252,501
MatecanaColombia 9,3975,839
MoroniComoros 7,0324,370
MosnovCzech Republic 772480
MarstalDenmark 1,149714
Melville HallDominica 7,4334,619
MichesDominican Republic 7,7904,841
MocaDominican Republic 7,8764,894
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8624,886
MilagroEcuador 10,2446,365
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0191,255
MinyaEgypt 2,5131,561
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5412,822
MassawaEritrea 4,1622,586
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3061,433
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8251,134
MarseilleFrance 501312
MontpellierFrance 595370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7874,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14010,030
MakokouGabon 4,8913,039
MayumbaGabon 5,3323,313
MitzicGabon 4,8653,023
MkamboGabon 4,8463,011
MoandaGabon 5,1223,183
MouilaGabon 5,1593,206
MagdeburgGermany 844524
MunichGermany 426265
MünsterGermany 870541
MethoniGreece 1,224760
MilosGreece 1,407874
MitiliniGreece 1,404872
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,398869
MacentaGuinea 4,4772,782
MamouGuinea 4,4102,740
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8787,381
MiskolcHungary 825513
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9214,301
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1133,799
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3073,919
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1664,453
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7247,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6057,833
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5225,917
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7018,514
MashhadIran 4,1322,568
Malin HeadIreland 1,7871,110
M. CalamitaItaly 213132
Marina Di GinosaItaly 647402
Messina, SicilyItaly 788490
MilanItaly 189117
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 236147
Mount ArgentarioItaly 239148
ManIvory Coast 4,5142,805
MaebashiJapan 9,5945,962
MaizuruJapan 9,4865,894
MakurazakiJapan 9,5715,947
MatsueJapan 9,3625,818
MatsumotoJapan 9,5535,936
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4885,896
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1016,277
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4767,131
MishimaJapan 9,7066,031
MitoJapan 9,6676,007
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8286,107
MiyakoJapan 9,4355,863
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8106,096
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5765,951
MiyazakiJapan 9,5785,952
MombetsuJapan 9,0565,628
MoriokaJapan 9,3935,837
MuroranJapan 9,1425,681
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6195,978
MutsuJapan 9,2485,747
Ma’AnJordan 2,6721,661
MafraqJordan 2,5441,581
MombasaKenya 6,0893,784
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1474,442
MaseruLesotho 8,3745,204
MonroviaLiberia 4,7472,950
MisratahLibya 1,397868
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5764,708
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7104,791
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2215,109
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9494,939
MakhangaMalawi 7,2064,478
MangochiMalawi 6,9904,344
MwmosaMalawi 7,1754,459
MzimbaMalawi 6,6654,142
MzuzuMalawi 6,6334,122
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9066,156
MersingMalaysia 10,0176,225
MiriMalaysia 10,6666,628
MaleMaldives 7,5074,665
MenakaMali 3,3002,050
MoptiMali 3,6412,262
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9398,662
MazatlanMexico 10,1866,330
MeridaMexico 9,2135,725
Mexico CityMexico 10,0226,228
MonterreyMexico 9,5795,952
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1366,299
MaantyMongolia 6,9394,312
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9684,330
MatadMongolia 7,4264,614
MurenMongolia 6,3473,944
MarrakechMorocco 2,2091,373
MeknesMorocco 1,8651,159
MideltMorocco 1,9111,187
MaputoMozambique 8,1265,050
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2514,506
MandalayMyanmar 7,9164,919
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9804,959
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8305,487
MindatMyanmar 7,7934,843
MonywaMyanmar 7,8334,867
MyeikMyanmar 8,8305,487
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7694,828
MaastrichtNetherlands 820510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48911,489
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,53211,516
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53011,514
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6556,000
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6606,003
MagariaNiger 3,5142,183
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4812,163
MaradiNiger 3,4772,161
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6382,261
MakurdiNigeria 4,1002,548
MinnaNigeria 3,9092,429
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0345,614
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4321,511
MajisOman 4,6382,882
MasirahOman 5,0913,164
Muscat  Oman 4,8293,001
MultanPakistan 5,4193,367
MurreePakistan 5,3453,321
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8058,579
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3766,447
MoyobambaPeru 10,3406,425
MactanPhilippines 10,9336,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3636,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,601995
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9723,090
MagadanRussia 7,8664,888
MahackalaRussia 2,8881,795
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7672,341
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7682,341
MarkovoRussia 7,7354,807
MinusinskRussia 5,6193,492
MogocaRussia 7,1604,449
MoscowRussia 2,2351,389
MurmanskRussia 2,9841,854
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3902,107
MatamSenegal 3,9552,458
MogadishuSomalia 5,7863,596
MadridSpain 1,297806
Madrid (b)Spain 1,309813
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 781485
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,589988
MelillaSpain 1,589987
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,258782
MalakalSudan 4,3542,705
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1345,055
MontreuxSwitzerland 403250
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2615,133
Mae SariangThailand 8,3425,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5005,282
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9925,587
MalatyaTurkey 2,3201,442
MersinTurkey 2,1381,329
MuglaTurkey 1,6451,022
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,395867
ManstonUk 1,059658
MeloUruguay 10,8096,717
MercedesUruguay 11,1256,913
MontevideoUruguay 11,1406,923
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8844,899
Madison, FlUsa 7,9634,948
Madison, InUsa 7,5204,673
Madison, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5004,661
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3284,554
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Marion, InUsa 7,4434,625
Marion, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1514,443
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6275,361
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2654,515
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2365,739
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8124,855
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Medford, WiUsa 7,4164,608
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9254,925
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1445,061
Mena, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2665,136
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1615,071
Midland, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Milan, MnUsa 7,7574,820
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7764,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1745,079
Milford, DeUsa 6,8394,250
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8174,857
Millen, GaUsa 7,7574,820
Millport, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3663,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4244,614
Minden, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6054,726
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3575,193
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7574,820
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1065,037
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0045,595
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7744,209
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Moro, OrUsa 9,0055,596
Morris, MnUsa 7,6804,773
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1114,419
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7964,844
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2573,888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8424,873
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4395,244
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2575,131
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6365,366
MaracayVenezuela 8,3375,180
MaturinVenezuela 8,0214,985
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6305,363
MeridaVenezuela 8,7445,433
MagoyeZambia 6,9314,307
MansaZambia 6,4343,998
MbalaZambia 6,2683,895
MfuweZambia 6,7574,199
MisamfuZambia 6,3983,976
MonguZambia 6,7554,198
MpikaZambia 6,5964,099
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8184,237
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8984,287
MumbwaZambia 6,8204,238
MwinilungaZambia 6,3973,975
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4534,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -