Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9233,059
NeuquenArgentina 12,2127,589
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4807,134
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33210,770
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Nowra RanAustralia 16,41210,199
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4739,615
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9944,967
NatitingouBenin 3,9222,437
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2205,729
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1402,573
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3242,687
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0663,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3183,305
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7513,574
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7594,822
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6624,140
N’DjamenaChad 3,6202,250
NanchangChina 8,8695,511
NanjingChina 8,7915,463
NanningChina 8,7865,460
NicosiaCyprus 2,1381,328
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,151715
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8224,861
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0124,979
NegeleEthiopia 5,1533,202
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76910,421
NandiFiji 16,76910,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0581,279
NancyFrance 603375
NantesFrance 1,040646
NiceFrance 341212
NeustrelitzGermany 989615
NurembergGermany 553344
NurnbergGermany 553344
NaxosGreece 1,442896
NanortalikGreenland 4,0572,521
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0672,528
NordGreenland 4,2492,640
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3882,727
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5072,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6404,126
New DelhiIndia 5,9783,715
Naples, CampaniaItaly 474294
NaganoJapan 9,5275,920
NagasakiJapan 9,4185,852
NagoJapan 9,8306,108
NagoyaJapan 9,5995,965
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8466,118
NaraJapan 9,5815,954
NazeJapan 9,7726,072
NemuroJapan 9,2465,746
NiigataJapan 9,4555,875
NikkoJapan 9,5865,957
NobeokaJapan 9,5355,925
NairobiKenya 5,6853,533
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5509,042
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1343,191
NidaLithuania 1,382859
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4394,623
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1665,075
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6594,138
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7964,223
NaraMali 3,7052,302
NioroMali 3,7932,357
NemaMauritania 3,5582,211
NouakchottMauritania 3,8792,411
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,65910,352
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,70411,623
NelsonNew Zealand 18,50211,497
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47311,480
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6666,006
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3722,095
NiameyNiger 3,5592,212
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6861,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0601,902
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8242,376
NawabshahPakistan 5,4343,377
NokkundiPakistan 4,8202,995
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3616,439
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3716,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5222,189
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3344,558
NikolaevRussia 1,6211,007
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1345,055
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6725,389
NizneangarskRussia 6,5074,044
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9883,721
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7052,302
NovgorodRussia 2,0631,282
NovosibirskRussia 5,0353,129
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8434,874
No. 6Sudan 3,2882,043
NyalaSudan 3,8372,384
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9295,548
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7035,408
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2365,739
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5175,292
NarathiwatThailand 9,5495,934
NigdeTurkey 2,0781,291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5572,211
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8111,126
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2944,533
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2944,533
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8244,862
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2545,129
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3713,959
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7054,166
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0494,380
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6874,777
New London, WiUsa 7,3734,582
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5315,301
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5505,313
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7174,795
New YorkUsa 6,6414,127
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6484,131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Newark, NjUsa 6,6714,146
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0944,408
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4425,246
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9574,944
Newport, TnUsa 7,6004,723
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8874,901
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0634,389
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0735,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2905,773
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1635,073
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3315,177
Norton, KsUsa 8,3825,208
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2064,478
NdolaZambia 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -