Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,413878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3961,489
OranArgentina 10,7286,667
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,922
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7569,170
OstendeBelgium 971604
ObidosBrazil 8,3515,190
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7812,349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4854,030
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4854,030
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6527,862
OdenseDenmark 1,208751
OtavaloEcuador 9,9556,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,20610,692
OuluFinland 2,4291,509
OroomiehIran 2,9081,807
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 429267
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2972,670
ObihiroJapan 9,1855,708
OfunatoJapan 9,4785,889
OitaJapan 9,4765,889
OkayamaJapan 9,4795,891
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8046,093
OmaezakiJapan 9,7156,037
OmuJapan 9,0185,604
OnahamaJapan 9,6355,988
OsakaJapan 9,5655,944
OshimaJapan 9,7626,066
OtaruJapan 9,0635,632
OwaseJapan 9,6576,001
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1921,362
OujoaMorocco 1,564972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,57110,297
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,32411,387
OphirNew Zealand 18,30911,377
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,64511,586
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19211,305
OcotalNicaragua 9,5515,935
OrlandNorway 2,1341,326
OsloNorway 1,7141,065
OhotskRussia 7,6564,757
OkhotskRussia 7,6564,757
OlekminskRussia 6,7134,171
OlenekRussia 5,8923,661
OmskRussia 4,4492,765
OnegaRussia 2,7291,696
OrenburgRussia 3,2932,047
OymyakonRussia 7,3004,536
OviedoSpain 1,378857
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0851,296
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8691,162
OdessaUkraine 1,529950
OvrucUkraine 1,500932
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6834,775
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9645,570
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2854,527
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4604,015
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6085,349
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8975,529
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0364,994
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6524,755
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0314,990
Orono, MeUsa 6,0593,765
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3874,591
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1864,466
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -