Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,65210,348
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4245,235
ParanaArgentina 11,1606,935
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7726,694
PehuajoArgentina 11,5777,194
PergaminoArgentina 11,3357,044
PigeArgentina 11,7447,298
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3757,068
PosadasArgentina 10,5036,527
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7576,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8717,377
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2496,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,403
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9338,037
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1571,962
ParakouBenin 4,0002,486
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6934,780
ParacatuBrazil 9,0385,616
ParanaBrazil 8,6955,403
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8716,134
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5385,927
ParintinsBrazil 8,5025,283
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4564,633
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3506,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1375,678
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8584,883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7834,837
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5745,328
PeixeBrazil 8,6995,406
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9274,926
PicosBrazil 7,7864,838
PiraiBrazil 9,3335,800
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0575,628
PompeuBrazil 9,0955,652
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0806,264
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0915,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0936,272
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5435,930
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4286,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5875,336
PosseBrazil 8,7315,426
PlevenBulgaria 1,072666
PlovdivBulgaria 1,118695
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3885,834
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8913,661
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5534,072
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9644,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5054,664
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6064,726
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2345,117
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4465,248
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6114,730
ParronChile 12,0337,477
Puerto AysenChile 12,9608,053
Puerto MonttChile 12,7127,900
Punta ArenasChile 13,3548,298
PingbianChina 8,4795,269
PeralesColombia 9,3815,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6405,369
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7126,035
PragueCzech Republic 658409
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0715,015
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8584,883
PoloDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8514,878
PichilingueEcuador 10,1536,310
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2286,356
PuyoEcuador 10,0656,254
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3431,456
ParisFrance 833517
PerpignanFrance 706439
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8997,394
Port-GentilGabon 5,0363,129
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9406,798
PotsdamGermany 883549
PatrasGreece 1,115693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9713,089
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9432,450
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3964,596
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0925,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2225,731
PecsHungary 567352
PambanIndia 7,5414,686
PuneIndia 6,4153,987
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0076,218
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6456,615
PadovaItaly 10968
Paganella MountainItaly 182113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 733455
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 722449
PantelleriaItaly 860534
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8352
PerdasdefoguItaly 561349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 187116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 330205
PiacenzaItaly 13181
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11974
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8050
Ponza IslandItaly 425264
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 568353
Pratica Di MareItaly 333207
PrizziItaly 778483
PakseLaos 9,1825,706
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5135,912
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5825,333
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6215,357
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4018,328
PodgoricaMontenegro 685426
PatheinMyanmar 8,2005,096
PutaoMyanmar 7,6284,740
PyiMyanmar 8,0835,023
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,47010,235
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64811,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2995,778
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4322,754
PohangNorth Korea 9,1055,658
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6465,373
PadidanPakistan 5,3763,340
PanjgurPakistan 5,0493,137
ParachinarPakistan 5,0893,163
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1163,179
PeshawarPakistan 5,2003,232
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2698,867
PilarParaguay 10,6186,598
PiscoPeru 10,8806,761
PiuraPeru 10,5636,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2526,371
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5936,583
PoznanPoland 967601
PrzemyslPoland 1,045650
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,608999
PortalegrePortugal 1,6501,026
Porto Portugal 1,6611,032
PavelecRussia 2,2581,403
PecoraRussia 3,5932,233
PermRussia 3,3822,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7225,420
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4301,510
PjatigorskRussia 2,5101,560
PoronajskRussia 8,5905,338
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0981,303
Providenja BayRussia 7,8984,908
PskovRussia 1,8841,171
PodorSenegal 3,9532,456
PopradSlovakia 847526
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8505,499
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0004,972
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 896557
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6874,777
Port SudanSudan 3,6642,277
ParamariboSuriname 7,6984,783
PiteňSweden 2,3941,488
PalmyraSyria 2,5521,586
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52710,270
PhetchabunThailand 8,7245,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6285,362
PhraeThailand 8,5185,293
PhuketThailand 9,1655,695
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1385,678
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9235,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9715,575
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8104,853
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,324823
PoltavaUkraine 1,8411,144
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9916,830
PradoUruguay 11,1426,923
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0806,885
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Pana, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Paoli, InUsa 7,5864,714
Paris, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5594,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4035,221
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6075,348
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4275,237
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8505,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2985,156
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Perry, OkUsa 8,5215,295
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7994,225
Philo, OhUsa 7,2504,506
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6275,983
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0505,003
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3395,182
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8524,879
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0964,409
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6414,127
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3583,951
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1375,057
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8135,477
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1375,057
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8025,470
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7104,169
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8025,470
Portage, WiUsa 7,4174,609
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2263,869
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0155,602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6174,733
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5385,306
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Princeton, InUsa 7,7914,841
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4183,988
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7835,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6845,396
PetaukeZambia 6,8424,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -