Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1816,948
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8986,772
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5127,154
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1788,189
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7106,655
RosarioArgentina 11,2717,004
RichmondAustralia 16,35510,163
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,720
RecifeBrazil 7,4544,632
RemansoBrazil 8,0555,005
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9356,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3155,788
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0026,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3665,820
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1844,464
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7814,835
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7854,838
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0793,778
RuoqiangChina 6,1633,830
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9445,558
RandersDenmark 1,328825
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8224,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4688,990
RumipambaEcuador 10,0786,263
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6481,646
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7531,711
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5111,560
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5654,701
RostockGermany 1,075668
RhodesGreece 1,6781,043
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9301,821
ReykhólarIceland 3,0871,918
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9981,863
RamsarIran 3,3902,106
RashtIran 3,2862,042
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,553965
RadicofaniItaly 186115
Resia PassItaly 255159
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11974
RivoltoItaly 211131
Rolle PassItaly 200124
RomeItaly 303188
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 313195
Ronchi LegionariItaly 223139
RumoiJapan 9,0195,605
RigaLatvia 1,6361,017
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,471914
RodriguesMauritius 8,8815,519
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2313,872
RabatMorocco 1,9351,203
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3105,164
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9974,348
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,52711,513
RangioraNew Zealand 18,51211,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,57811,545
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,28911,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,48411,486
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,70511,624
RivasNicaragua 9,6766,013
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3823,344
RebolyRussia 2,4711,536
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2151,377
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8742,408
RagaSudan 4,2442,637
RashadSudan 4,0912,542
RenkSudan 4,1812,598
RumbekSudan 4,5592,833
RanongThailand 9,0205,605
Roi EtThailand 8,9485,560
RizeTurkey 2,4031,493
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2952,669
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,478919
RomnyUkraine 1,7901,112
RovnoUkraine 1,298806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5012,797
RochaUruguay 10,9966,833
Racine, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2305,114
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2315,115
Reading, PaUsa 6,8164,236
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,915
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Redding, CaUsa 9,4875,895
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8436,116
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4685,883
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5074,665
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1024,413
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1024,413
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2984,535
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9104,916
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Rockville, InUsa 7,5794,710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9284,927
Rome, GaUsa 7,8834,899
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2795,766
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2065,721
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -