Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8303,002
TiranaAlbania 777483
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4751,538
TebessaAlgeria 1,049652
TimimounAlgeria 1,9571,216
TindoufAlgeria 2,5491,584
TouggourtAlgeria 1,352840
TrelewArgentina 12,3497,674
TucumanArgentina 11,0836,887
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1108,768
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1088,767
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0118,706
TibooburraAustralia 15,4079,574
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
TshaneBotswana 7,6984,784
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5875,336
TarauacaBrazil 10,0226,228
TauaBrazil 7,6214,736
TefeBrazil 9,1705,699
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7565,441
TeresinaBrazil 7,7024,786
TiriosBrazil 8,0485,001
TorresBrazil 10,2796,387
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6484,752
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6656,006
TriunfoBrazil 7,6374,746
TucuruiBrazil 8,0715,016
TuriacuBrazil 7,5914,717
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9603,704
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3725,203
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9234,924
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3354,558
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3024,537
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0444,377
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6444,129
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8354,247
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7844,215
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4223,369
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4947,764
TaiyuanChina 7,9494,940
TaoyuanChina 9,5175,914
TengchongChina 7,8694,890
TønderDenmark 1,170727
TylstrupDenmark 1,410876
TystofteDenmark 1,192741
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0024,973
TahrirEgypt 2,2921,425
TantaEgypt 2,3011,430
TallinEstonia 1,8801,168
TartuEstonia 1,8451,147
TampereFinland 2,0521,275
TurkuFinland 1,9201,193
ToulonFrance 460286
ToulouseFrance 798496
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9939,938
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,08210,615
TchibanGabon 5,2693,274
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7311,697
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 678421
TamaleGhana 4,0772,533
ThessalonikiGreece 1,054655
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,212753
TimehriGuyana 7,8864,900
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5755,950
TelaHonduras 9,4645,881
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4274,615
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4274,615
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9547,429
TabrizIran 2,9841,855
TeheranIran 3,5042,178
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4731,537
Taranto, PugliaItaly 665413
TarvisioItaly 283176
TermoliItaly 411255
TorinoItaly 287178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 297185
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 743461
TrevicoItaly 503313
TrevisoItaly 14389
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 231144
Turin, PiedmontItaly 293182
TabouIvory Coast 4,8182,994
TadotsuJapan 9,5045,906
TakadaJapan 9,4905,897
TakamatsuJapan 9,5185,914
TakayamaJapan 9,5245,918
TanegashimaJapan 9,6596,002
TatenoJapan 9,6806,015
TateyamaJapan 9,7656,068
TokushimaJapan 9,5685,946
TokyoJapan 9,6966,025
TomakomaiJapan 9,1395,679
TottoriJapan 9,4245,856
ToyamaJapan 9,4715,886
ToyookaJapan 9,4515,873
TsuJapan 9,6145,974
TsurugaJapan 9,5075,908
TsuyamaJapan 9,4495,872
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9122,431
TripoliLebanon 2,3701,473
TobrukLibya 1,7861,110
TripoliLibya 1,329826
TelsiaiLithuania 1,490926
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9654,950
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5425,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2405,120
ThyoloMalawi 7,1704,455
TawauMalaysia 10,9726,818
TessalitMali 2,8681,782
TimbuktuMali 3,3662,091
TombMali 3,3702,094
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5772,223
TacubayaMexico 10,0226,228
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6996,027
TarialanMongolia 6,4634,016
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2783,901
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5594,076
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9974,348
TangierMorocco 1,7541,090
TarfayaMorocco 2,8361,762
TazaMorocco 1,7401,081
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0785,020
TaungooMyanmar 8,1725,078
ThandweMyanmar 8,0404,996
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,62210,329
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,40111,434
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,28711,364
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,66411,598
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,59611,556
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,506
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42711,451
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,41011,440
TahouaNiger 3,3442,078
TillaberyNiger 3,4992,174
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9615,568
TromsoNorway 2,8291,758
TrondheimNorway 2,1011,305
ThumraitOman 4,9603,082
TacnaPeru 10,7606,687
TarapotoPeru 10,3306,419
TrujilloPeru 10,6686,629
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9346,794
TorunPoland 1,086675
TimisoaraRomania 793493
TambovRussia 2,3681,471
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2612,648
TaraRussia 4,4712,778
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5512,828
TermezRussia 4,6832,910
TernejRussia 8,6955,403
TobolskRussia 4,0912,542
TomskRussia 5,1053,172
Tot’MaRussia 2,7021,679
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4762,160
TuapseRussia 2,1991,367
TuraRussia 5,6033,482
TurukhanskRussia 5,0063,111
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7052,303
TortosaSpain 974605
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7554,819
TokerSudan 3,8002,361
TartousSyria 2,3481,459
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5395,928
TaboraTanzania 5,9213,679
TakThailand 8,5345,303
TrangThailand 9,2905,773
TabligboTogo 4,3252,688
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3775,827
TunisTunisia 861535
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
TireeUk 1,8391,143
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,476917
TernopilUkraine 1,220758
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8946,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0214,984
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0264,988
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0975,032
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1545,067
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Temple, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6045,346
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2405,120
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2514,506
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8084,852
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0105,599
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1945,092
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7594,200
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7544,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6756,012
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3584,572
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6352,880
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -