Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 809502
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4817,134
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2226,973
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6367,231
ViennaAustria 567352
VitebskBelarus 1,7961,116
VassourasBrazil 9,2985,778
VicosaBrazil 9,1005,655
VitoriaBrazil 8,9105,537
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4545,254
VarnaBulgaria 1,341833
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4544,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6965,404
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7575,442
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7965,466
ValdiviaChile 12,6067,834
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5207,780
VallenarChile 11,6037,210
ValparaisoChile 11,9687,437
VanguardiaColombia 9,2805,767
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6435,992
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,416880
VestervigDenmark 1,377856
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8424,873
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9214,922
VilsandiEstonia 1,6991,056
VaasaFinland 2,1651,345
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8881,795
VeravalIndia 5,9683,708
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2244,489
ValentiaIreland 1,7861,110
VeniceItaly 13685
VeronaItaly 10163
VicenzaItaly 11672
Vigna Di ValleItaly 282176
ViterboItaly 241150
VolterraItaly 13181
VientianeLaos 8,7185,417
VarenaLithuania 1,440895
VilniusLithuania 1,495929
VeracruzMexico 9,8276,107
VlissingenNetherlands 958595
VaernesNorway 2,1051,308
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9331,201
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0741,910
VillarricaParaguay 10,3996,462
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,117694
VanavaraRussia 5,8823,655
VasileviciRussia 1,6091,000
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8851,171
VerhojanskRussia 6,6454,129
ViljujskRussia 6,5254,055
VitimRussia 6,4263,993
Vize IslandRussia 4,6712,903
VladivostokRussia 8,6325,364
VolgogradRussia 2,5581,590
VologdaRussia 2,5261,570
VoronezRussia 2,2051,370
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1464,441
VytegraRussia 2,4651,532
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0104,356
ValenciaSpain 1,121697
ValladolidSpain 1,341833
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6261,010
VisbySweden 1,539957
VanTurkey 2,7341,699
ValleyUk 1,504935
VinnitsaUkraine 1,411877
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6776,013
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0945,030
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1825,084
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0135,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9824,960
Vevay, InUsa 7,5434,687
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4105,226
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -