Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,18010,054
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6066,591
WilliamtownAustralia 16,39110,185
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0429,347
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5008,389
WoomeraAustralia 15,1039,385
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5193,430
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9104,294
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8284,864
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9224,923
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4504,630
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6554,757
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2925,153
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6357,851
WajimaJapan 9,3945,837
WakamatsuJapan 9,5385,927
WakayamaJapan 9,5865,957
WakkanaiJapan 8,8855,521
WajirKenya 5,5353,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5034,662
WindhoekNamibia 7,4844,651
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,67911,607
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,63411,580
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,568
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,67711,606
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70111,621
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,58511,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,46211,472
WintonNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
WarsawPoland 1,107688
WroclawPoland 842523
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7275,423
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9512,455
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1221,940
WauSudan 4,4032,736
WaddingtonUk 1,290801
Waco, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Wake IslandUsa 12,4917,762
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6934,781
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7965,466
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Warren, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Warren, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9904,344
Washington, IaUsa 7,8224,861
Washington, InUsa 7,6524,755
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5884,094
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8134,855
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8335,489
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4745,266
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1844,464
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8434,252
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0705,015
West Point, GaUsa 7,9574,944
West Point, NyUsa 6,6414,127
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5144,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4175,230
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6425,370
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7394,187
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1124,420
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3904,592
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8244,241
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9174,920
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8434,252
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8384,249
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3654,576
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3454,564
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2455,745
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4165,851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0904,406
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1914,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -