Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6102,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 331206
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8651,781
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7724,830
ZhengzhouChina 8,2395,120
ZhijiangChina 8,5225,296
ZagrebCroatia 394245
ZugspitzeGermany 322200
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,100683
ZahedanIran 4,6302,877
ZanjanIran 3,2282,006
ZacatecasMexico 9,9716,196
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4554,633
ZinderNiger 3,4262,129
ZhobPakistan 5,1923,226
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0736,881
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0756,882
ZamoscPoland 1,123698
Zielona GoraPoland 880547
ZigalovoRussia 6,3333,935
ZiganskRussia 6,3843,967
ZyryankaRussia 7,2734,519
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,048651
ZurichSwitzerland 381236
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2953,912
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6981,055
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8551,153
ZitomirUkraine 1,453903
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6911,051
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6981,055
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3415,805
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6584,759
ZambeziZambia 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -