Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1141,313
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,106688
AlgiersAlgeria 1,102685
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 905562
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2546,993
AzulArgentina 11,5187,157
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,608
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3858,939
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2718,868
AmberleyAustralia 16,12110,018
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9381,825
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1731,972
AimoresBrazil 8,8775,516
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0675,013
AltamiraBrazil 8,2105,102
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9445,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3935,837
ApodiBrazil 7,4174,609
AracajuBrazil 7,8494,877
AracuaiBrazil 8,7015,407
AragarcasBrazil 9,2835,769
AraxaBrazil 9,2495,747
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6224,737
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1664,453
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0233,121
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8733,028
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9704,332
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2304,493
AbecheChad 3,5302,193
AntofagastaChile 11,1946,956
AricaChile 10,7896,704
AltaiChina 5,6773,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8596,127
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7836,079
AraucaColombia 8,8265,485
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8784,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8054,850
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2001,367
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4711,536
AswanEgypt 3,0051,867
AsyutEgypt 2,6221,629
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8116,097
AsmaraEritrea 4,1612,586
AssabEritrea 4,5942,854
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7562,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 354220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2199,457
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3117,029
AccraGhana 4,4712,778
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,261784
AthensGreece 1,264785
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,285798
AasiaatGreenland 4,4452,762
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7462,328
AputiteqGreenland 3,6012,238
AkureyriIceland 2,9481,832
AgraIndia 6,1383,814
AhmedabadIndia 5,9923,724
AkolaIndia 6,5094,045
AllahabadIndia 6,5474,068
AmritsarIndia 5,6003,480
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4007,706
AbadanIran 3,5822,226
ArakIran 3,4732,158
AlbengaItaly 258160
AlgheroItaly 499310
AmendolaItaly 489304
AnconaItaly 204127
ArezzoItaly 12779
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6132,867
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5882,851
AbashiriJapan 9,1275,672
AburatsuJapan 9,6095,971
AikawaJapan 9,4045,844
AjiroJapan 9,7216,040
AkitaJapan 9,3415,804
AkuneJapan 9,4985,902
AomoriJapan 9,2705,761
AsahikawaJapan 9,0705,636
AsosanJapan 9,4755,888
AmmanJordan 2,5521,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1153,179
AinaziLatvia 1,7341,077
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5414,686
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6914,779
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9414,935
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3954,595
AtarMauritania 3,4862,166
AgalegaMauritius 7,6154,732
AcapulcoMexico 10,2826,389
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3823,966
AltaiMongolia 6,2893,908
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7164,174
AgadirMorocco 2,4091,497
AmsterdamNetherlands 955593
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,29411,368
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,49311,491
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,52711,513
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,38511,424
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6445,993
AgadezNiger 3,0811,914
AsuncionParaguay 10,4386,487
ArequipaPeru 10,7246,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0986,275
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9329,900
AradRomania 803499
AjanRussia 7,7424,811
AldanRussia 7,0534,383
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8441,767
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6062,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3975,218
AnadyrRussia 7,8014,848
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8611,778
ArmavirRussia 2,3421,455
AstrakhanRussia 2,8451,768
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,58610,307
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,580982
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,254779
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,196743
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,431889
Abu HamedSudan 3,4452,141
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1482,578
AqiqSudan 3,8452,390
ArbaatSudan 3,6262,253
AromaSudan 3,9532,456
AtbaraSudan 3,6552,272
Abu KamalSyria 2,7601,715
AleppoSyria 2,3701,473
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0405,617
AtakpameTogo 4,2252,625
AdanaTurkey 2,1791,354
AfyonTurkey 1,7181,067
AnkaraTurkey 1,8421,145
AntalyaTurkey 1,8401,144
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9302,442
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6891,050
AberporthUk 1,441896
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,427886
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8021,120
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7671,098
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4882,789
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4742,780
ArtigasUruguay 10,7916,705
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8574,883
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9325,550
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Ada, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2444,501
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Akron, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Albany, GaUsa 7,9604,947
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5184,050
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7064,789
Albion, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1815,705
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9484,939
Algona, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Alice, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7624,202
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Alma, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0074,354
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4005,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8745,514
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5094,045
Amite, LaUsa 8,5105,288
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1435,060
Anderson, InUsa 7,5144,670
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6724,767
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2444,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4045,222
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2025,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1875,088
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6094,729
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3214,549
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0135,601
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1245,048
Athens, GaUsa 7,7704,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8684,889
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7794,213
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,625
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7174,796
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4245,235
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Austin, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1802,598
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8933,040
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5165,292
AdenYemen 4,7582,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -