Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9513,077
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,161
JuninArgentina 11,4107,090
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7566,063
JacobinaBrazil 8,0885,026
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3374,559
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3634,576
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0355,615
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2225,731
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8754,893
JiuquanChina 6,8514,257
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6606,003
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0575,007
JoensuuFinland 2,3331,450
JokioinenFinland 1,9821,231
JyvskylFinland 2,1921,362
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3802,722
JulianehbGreenland 4,1012,549
JagdalpurIndia 7,0234,364
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9286,791
JerusalemIsrael 2,5051,557
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5865,957
JosNigeria 3,8612,400
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1301,945
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1291,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3063,297
JhelumPakistan 5,4303,374
JiwaniPakistan 4,9973,105
JuliacaPeru 10,5496,555
JakutskRussia 6,9624,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6471,645
JenisejskRussia 5,4443,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1935,713
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7865,460
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9394,312
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5982,236
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2382,634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0465,000
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6961,054
JubaSudan 4,8343,004
JokkmokkSweden 2,5071,558
JönköpingSweden 1,487924
Jonkoping ASweden 1,482921
JendoubaTunisia 919571
JerbaTunisia 1,187737
JerseyUk 1,148714
JaltaUkraine 1,8081,123
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3585,194
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0224,985
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9084,914
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7724,829
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0214,363
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -