Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0373,130
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9783,093
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,497930
General PicoArgentina 11,6827,260
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1396,922
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3773,963
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49910,253
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0288,717
GrazAustria 422262
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8791,789
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
GomelBelarus 1,6861,047
GrodnoBelarus 1,368850
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6294,741
GoianiaBrazil 9,1475,684
GoiasBrazil 9,1425,681
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8725,513
GrajauBrazil 8,0154,981
GuairaBrazil 10,1146,285
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3744,582
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5355,304
GarouaCameroon 3,9192,435
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8853,035
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8554,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Golden, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Goose, NfCanada 5,1033,171
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7803,592
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4503,387
GanzhouChina 9,0235,607
GuangzhouChina 9,1255,670
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8384,871
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2696,382
GonderEthiopia 4,3392,696
GourdonFrance 784487
GrenobleFrance 444276
GeisenheimGermany 657408
GorlitzGermany 786489
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6861,048
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7806,077
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8554,881
GoaIndia 6,6414,127
GuwahatiIndia 7,2704,518
GelaItaly 865537
GenoaItaly 196122
GhediItaly 12779
Gioia Del ColleItaly 623387
GrazzaniseItaly 448278
GrossetoItaly 199124
GrottaglieItaly 670416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 400249
GuidoniaItaly 305189
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5872,850
GifuJapan 9,5675,945
GaoMali 3,3182,062
GuamMariana Islands 12,0417,482
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2006,339
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0356,236
GuaymasMexico 10,0536,247
GaluutMongolia 6,5214,052
GemertNetherlands 884550
GisborneNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,59211,553
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,609
GayaNiger 3,7072,303
GardermoenNorway 1,7431,083
GeiloNorway 1,7911,113
GdanskPoland 1,215755
GalatiRomania 1,318819
Gor’KijRussia 2,6121,623
GorznyjRussia 2,7411,704
GridinoRussia 2,7671,719
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4633,395
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8797,382
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 750466
GijonSpain 1,355842
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9522,456
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0852,539
GoteborgSweden 1,466911
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,473915
GothenburgSweden 1,465911
GunnarnSweden 2,3101,436
GenevaSwitzerland 446277
GabesTunisia 1,188739
GafsaTunisia 1,145711
GiresunTurkey 2,2381,391
GoztepeTurkey 1,510938
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7342,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6771,042
GajvoronUkraine 1,480919
GeniceskUkraine 1,8401,144
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1645,073
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8244,862
Galva, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0645,011
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2464,503
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1985,716
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5834,712
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6685,387
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9365,553
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2794,523
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3745,825
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3275,175
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3525,190
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3274,553
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5144,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1645,073
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3814,587
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7314,804
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3675,200
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0494,380
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Groton, CtUsa 6,5024,040
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9724,954
GuanareVenezuela 8,5975,342
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8195,480
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -