Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4492,764
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,499931
HuamboAngola 6,3913,971
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4928,384
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53110,272
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,51910,265
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3562,086
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9724,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7043,545
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6883,535
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1013,170
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1704,456
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Hope, BcCanada 8,6155,353
HaikouChina 9,1415,680
HailarChina 7,4944,657
HamiChina 6,3173,925
HetanChina 5,6623,519
HavanaCuba 8,5195,294
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8224,861
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0154,980
HelwanEgypt 2,3991,491
HurguadaEgypt 2,7781,726
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2681,410
HelsinkiFinland 1,9521,213
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9761,228
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10310,006
HamburgGermany 1,017632
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,017632
HannoverGermany 890553
HelgolandGermany 1,101684
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 364226
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,561970
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4742,780
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7387,915
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6087,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7451,706
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8604,263
HaifaIsrael 2,4221,505
HaboroJapan 8,9845,583
HachijojimaJapan 9,9336,173
HachinoheJapan 9,3325,799
HagiJapan 9,3615,817
HakodateJapan 9,1775,703
HamadaJapan 9,3565,814
HamamatsuJapan 9,6766,013
HikoneJapan 9,5515,935
HimejiJapan 9,5065,907
HiradoJapan 9,3455,807
HirooJapan 9,2475,746
HiroshimaJapan 9,4225,855
HitaJapan 9,4295,860
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5155,913
HunLibya 1,7601,094
HomboriMali 3,4692,156
HomalinMyanmar 7,6154,732
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4285,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
HighbankNew Zealand 18,45011,465
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
HororataNew Zealand 18,47011,477
HyderabadPakistan 5,4973,416
HuanucoPeru 10,5796,574
HelPoland 1,243772
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3175,168
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1272,565
HatangaRussia 5,3953,353
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7542,333
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9424,314
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2962,048
HurbanovoSlovakia 648402
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0879,375
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7245,421
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5815,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9394,933
HalaibSudan 3,3922,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9722,468
HudeibaSudan 3,6662,278
HaparandaSweden 2,4921,549
HarnosandSweden 2,0561,278
HamaSyria 2,3991,491
HassakahSyria 2,6281,633
Hua HinThailand 8,9265,546
HakkariTurkey 2,8101,746
Hull, EnglandUk 1,323822
HersonUkraine 1,6671,036
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,306811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3203,927
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8884,280
Hart, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4924,034
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0134,980
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9024,911
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Hays, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Helena, MtUsa 8,4595,257
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7844,216
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1015,034
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9254,925
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7744,209
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Holly, CoUsa 8,6625,383
Homer, AkUsa 8,3265,174
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8414,872
Horton, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2534,507
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Houma, LaUsa 8,6125,352
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8975,529
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4014,599
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9564,944
Huron, SdUsa 7,9304,928
HanoiVietnam 8,7335,427
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5865,957
HarareZimbabwe 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -