Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5902,852
ShkoderAlbania 719447
SkikdaAlgeria 927576
SaltaArgentina 10,9466,802
San AntonioArgentina 12,1587,555
San LuisArgentina 11,6657,249
San RafaelArgentina 11,9037,396
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7837,322
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0956,894
SarmientoArgentina 12,7557,926
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,40610,195
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,40410,194
SalzburgAustria 387240
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9221,816
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0601,902
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5122,182
SaveBenin 4,1472,577
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2156,348
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 574356
SalvadorBrazil 8,1325,053
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5546,559
SantaremBrazil 8,3315,177
SantosBrazil 9,5965,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5255,919
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4815,270
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5434,688
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1996,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5286,542
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3535,812
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5834,712
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7335,427
São PauloBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4575,877
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9356,174
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0054,974
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0334,992
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0715,637
SobralBrazil 7,4124,606
SoureBrazil 7,7344,806
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3375,181
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8566,746
SurubimBrazil 7,4834,650
SadovoBulgaria 1,133704
SandanskiBulgaria 1,027638
SofiaBulgaria 995618
SiemreapCambodia 9,1695,698
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4903,412
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8293,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5643,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6993,542
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7404,810
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4343,377
Scott, SkCanada 7,8194,859
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6053,483
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7003,542
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2153,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1324,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1494,442
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6303,499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9414,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9464,938
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3833,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0191,876
SalCape Verde 4,4452,762
SantiagoChile 11,9787,443
SewellChile 11,9997,456
ShanghaiChina 9,0265,609
ShantouChina 9,3385,803
ShenyangChina 8,2955,154
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2665,758
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7905,462
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6566,000
SibenikCroatia 378235
SplitCroatia 427265
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,221759
StudsgårdDenmark 1,296805
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8644,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8524,880
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8114,854
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8674,889
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9004,909
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9114,916
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9374,932
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9724,954
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8014,847
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8174,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9334,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8964,907
San GabrielEcuador 9,8906,146
SalloumEgypt 1,8841,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1141,314
SohagEgypt 2,7051,681
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6731,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7526,060
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5827,819
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6951,675
StrasbourgFrance 527328
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5974,721
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6394,747
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3801,479
SchleswigGermany 1,119695
StuttgartGermany 498309
SamosGreece 1,509938
Skiros IslandGreece 1,255780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,481921
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3462,701
SiguiriGuinea 4,1672,589
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6365,988
SzegedHungary 713443
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 513319
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0871,918
SagarIndia 6,4223,991
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4483,386
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2078,207
SemnanIran 3,6762,284
ShahroudIran 3,7542,333
ShirazIran 3,9752,470
ShannonIreland 1,7331,077
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 293182
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 491305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 782486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 479298
Scuro MountainItaly 715445
SigonellaItaly 848527
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7162,931
SagaJapan 9,3975,839
SaigoJapan 9,3125,786
SakaiJapan 9,3645,819
SakataJapan 9,4025,843
SapporoJapan 9,0885,648
SaseboJapan 9,3735,824
SendaiJapan 9,5135,912
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6025,966
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3745,825
ShinjoJapan 9,4395,866
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6896,021
ShirakawaJapan 9,5855,956
ShizuokaJapan 9,6916,022
SumotoJapan 9,5635,942
SuttsuJapan 9,0635,632
SuwaJapan 9,5795,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5557,802
SavannakhetLaos 8,9855,583
SiauliaiLithuania 1,526948
SiluteLithuania 1,402871
SkopjeMacedonia 885550
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6284,740
SalimaMalawi 6,8954,285
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8546,745
SibuMalaysia 10,6576,622
SanMali 3,7922,356
SegouMali 3,8372,384
SikassoMali 4,0312,505
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3585,194
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0006,214
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8394,250
SainshandMongolia 7,2634,513
SafiMorocco 2,2381,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5331,574
SittweMyanmar 7,8024,848
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6421,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7542,333
SaiqOman 4,8172,993
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0173,118
SurOman 4,9973,105
SialkotPakistan 5,5203,430
SibbiPakistan 5,1793,218
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5216,538
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9256,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0886,890
SandomierzPoland 1,038645
SniezkaPoland 766476
SuwalkiPoland 1,357844
SzczecinPoland 1,015631
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8931,176
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1561,961
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5904,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5485,312
Satu MareRomania 962598
SibiuRomania 1,012629
SulinaRomania 1,454904
SadrinskRussia 3,8272,378
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1331,325
SalekhardRussia 4,0512,517
SaratovRussia 2,6701,659
SejmcanRussia 7,5814,711
SelagoncyRussia 6,0863,782
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1415,680
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3454,564
SmolenskRussia 1,8661,160
SociRussia 2,2661,408
SortovalaRussia 2,2891,423
SuntarRussia 6,4774,025
SurgutRussia 4,3612,710
SverdlovskRussia 3,6402,262
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1751,973
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3914,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9303,063
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0194,361
SingaporeSingapore 10,1146,285
SliacSlovakia 754469
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8365,491
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4775,268
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,425885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,076668
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,211753
SevilleSpain 1,6421,020
SennarSudan 4,0422,512
ShambatSudan 3,7792,349
ShendiSudan 3,7242,314
StenseleSweden 2,3111,436
StockholmSweden 1,7101,063
StorlienSweden 2,0881,297
SundsvallSweden 2,0391,267
SantisSwitzerland 338210
SongeaTanzania 6,6094,107
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8985,530
SongkhlaThailand 9,3945,837
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7955,465
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1285,672
SurinThailand 9,0265,609
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9382,447
SokodeTogo 4,0722,530
SfaxTunisia 1,093679
SousseTunisia 971603
SamsunTurkey 2,0601,280
SiirtTurkey 2,6501,647
SivasTurkey 2,1761,352
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,454903
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9401,205
SarataUkraine 1,444897
SarnyUkraine 1,363847
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8021,120
SumyUkraine 1,8751,165
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4892,790
SaltoUruguay 10,9706,817
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
Safford, AzUsa 9,5525,936
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2973,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1135,041
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8894,902
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Salem, InUsa 7,5864,714
Salem, OrUsa 9,0975,653
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9715,575
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1195,667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1395,679
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7656,068
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5894,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9496,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4364,621
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9316,172
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7524,817
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5864,714
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8145,477
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8275,485
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6695,387
Selma, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Seymour, InUsa 7,5864,714
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6005,344
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9084,914
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4144,607
Southport, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2524,507
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9854,962
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6145,353
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4584,634
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1975,094
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7085,411
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6044,725
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6414,127
State College, PaUsa 6,9184,299
State University, MsUsa 8,2325,116
State University, NmUsa 9,4655,882
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1794,461
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8974,908
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4704,020
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6514,133
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5362,819
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9025,532
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4995,281
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2605,133
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8361,763
SocotraYemen 5,3683,336
SenangaZambia 6,8504,257
SerenjeZambia 6,7024,165
SeshekeZambia 7,0194,362
SolweziZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -