Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3368,287
UaupesBrazil 9,0795,642
UbatubaBrazil 9,4775,889
UberabaBrazil 9,3285,797
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2094,480
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8523,637
UpernavikGreenland 4,5972,857
UummannaqGreenland 4,4352,756
UdineItaly 228142
Ustica IslandItaly 666414
UenoJapan 9,5925,960
UnzendakeJapan 9,4415,867
UrakawaJapan 9,2365,740
UshibukaJapan 9,4745,887
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6215,979
UwajimaJapan 9,5295,922
UkmergeLithuania 1,529950
UtenaLithuania 1,586985
UlaangomMongolia 5,8333,625
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8614,263
UlgiiMongolia 5,7393,566
UliastaiMongolia 6,2493,883
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8503,635
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1254,428
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0665,634
UfaRussia 3,3352,073
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7472,950
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6504,132
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1835,085
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6274,118
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3922,108
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4955,279
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2674,516
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3694,579
Umm BeninSudan 4,1062,552
UmeňSweden 2,2201,379
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1025,656
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7805,456
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5525,314
UrfaTurkey 2,4391,516
UsakTurkey 1,6351,016
Uman’Ukraine 1,516942
UzgorodUkraine 953592
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1044,414
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -