Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bologna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bologna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bologna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4762,781
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9861,856
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0231,879
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4754,645
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7163,552
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3095,163
QuinteroChile 11,9927,452
QingdaoChina 8,5625,321
QiqiharChina 7,8624,886
QuitoEcuador 10,0036,216
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,24011,334
QuettaPakistan 5,0563,142
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0344,993
Quang TriVietnam 9,1655,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -